Résultats

SEPTEMBRE 2019

 

Olivia

1st at the Criterium National of the Grand Prix cycliste – Criterium

Frédérique

3rd at the Criterium National of the Grand Prix cycliste – Criterium

Ann Pascale     

4th at the Criterium National of the Grand Prix cycliste – Criterium

Luce                        

4th General classification of the Tour of the Green Mountains, USA

 

AOUT 2019

 

Olivia

1st at the Tour of Charente Maritime, France Cup – Road race

Marion

Leader of the polkadot jersey (best climber) during the Tour of Charente Maritime, France Cup

Frédérique

1st general classification at the Tour of Jule Béland, Canada

Breakaway of 65km during the Tour de Breizh Kreiz, UCI 1.2, France

2nd at Provincial championship – Road race

Ann Pascale

4th at Provincial championship – Time trial

Luce

2nd at Provincial championship – Time trial

 

 

JULY 2019

 

Olivia

1st  National championship U23 – Road race

1st National championship U23 – Time trial

6th place at Tour of Delta, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

5th place at Tour of Delta UCI, for the BC Superweek – Road race

8th at North West, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

Marion                         

10th at National championship of France – Road race

Béatrice

15th place at Tour of Delta, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

Frédérique

6th at North West, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

12th at Gastown UCI, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

Ann Pascale

13th at PoCo Grand Prix, for the BC Superweek – Criterium

4th at the Tour of White Rock, for the BC Superweek – Road race

 

JUNE 2019

 

Ann Pascale:   1st at the GP of Nordet, Quebec cup

Olivia:   2nd at the GP of Nordet, Quebec cup

Luce:   3rd at the GP of Nordet, Quebec cup

Beatrice:   4th at the GP of Nordet, Quebec cup

Beatrice:   3rd at the Criterium of les Mardis cycliste de Lachine, Québec

Frederique:   9th at the GP of Gatineau, UCI – Canada

Olivia:   10th at the GP of Gatineau, UCI – Canada

Luce:   13th at the TT of World cup, UCI – Canada

Olivia:   3rd at the Criterium of les Mardis cycliste de Lachine, Québec

Ann Pascale:   2nd at the Criterium of les Mardis cycliste de Lachine, Québec

 

 

MAY 2019

 

Marion:   9th at the 1st stage of Tour of Burgos, UCI – Spain

Marion:   13th at the 3rd stage of Tour of Burgos, UCI – Spain

Olivia:   19th at the general classification of Tour of Burgos, UCI – Spain

 

 

APRIL 2019

 

Marion:   3rd at Joe Martin Stage race, UCI – USA

Olivia:   15th at the general classification of Joe Martin Stage Race, UCI – USA

Luce:   1st at the GP St-Martine, Quebec cup

Olivia:   3rd at the GP St-Martine, Quebec cup

Olivia:   1st at the Criterium of Boucherville, Quebec cup

Luce:   1st at the TT of Granby, Quebec

Luce:   1st at the Criterium of Longueil, Quebec

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

 

Olivia;   2nd at criterium of national cup

Frédérique;   Participated at Tour of Ardeche in France

 

 

AUGUST 2018

 

Frédérique;   5th at Loudeac, France cup

Frédérique;   20th at Tour of Belle Isle en Terre UCI

Frédérique;   73rd Erondegemse Pijl UCI Belgium

Frédérique;   2nd road Quebec Provincial championship

Frédérique;   3rd Time Trial Quebec Provincial championship

Frédérique;   4th at Classic of Appalachians

Dana;   1st at Time Trial of Ontario provincial championship

Olivia;   39th at Tour of Belle Isle in Terre UCI

Olivia;   3rd road race of Quebec provincial championship

 

 

JULY 2018

 

Maggie;   2nd at Giro Burnaby, BC, Canada

Maggie;   3rd at Poco Grand prix BC Canada

Maggie;   3rd Tour of White Rock, BC, Canada
Maggie;   4th UCI race in Italia
Maggie;   5th Gastown crit, BC Canada

Frédérique;   18th Tour of Delta UCI BC Canada

Olivia;   7th Tour of White Rock UCI  BC Canada

 

 

JUNE 2018

 

Frédérique; 1st at GP of Val David (Canada)

Robbie and Audrey; 5th at the Time-trial of the World cup para-Olympique (Hollande)

Robbie and Audrey; 5th at the road race of the World cup para-Olympique (Hollande)

Frédérique; 11th at road of the GP UCI of Gatineau (Canada) (1.2)

Frédérique; 21th at the time-trial of the UCI World cup of Gatineau (Canada) (1.2)

Robbie and Audrey; 1st at the time-trial of National championship para (Canada)

Robbie and Audrey; 1st at the road race of National championship para (Canada)

Frederique; 9th at the road of National championship (Canada)

Dana; 5th at the time-trial U23 of National championship para (Canada)

 

 

MAY 2018

 

Frédérique; 3rd at the GP of Contrecœur (Canada)

Kathy; 7th at the Time-trial of Granby (Canada)

Frédérique; 3rd at GP Le Nordet (Canada)

Frederique; 23rd at the UCI race of Morbihan -Plumelec (France) (1.2)

Olivia; 28th at the UCI race of Morbihan-Plumelec (France) (1.2)

Frederique; 29th at the UCI race of Plumelec (France) (1.2)

 

 

APRIL 2018

 

Jessica; 21st at the first stage of Joe Martin UCI (USA) (2.1)

Catherine; 5th at the GP St Martine (Canada)

Olivia; 1st at the GP Boucherville (Canada)

 

 

MARCH 2018

 

Maggie; 2 nd at the first stage of San Dimas (USA)

Maggie; 3 rd at the second stage of San Dimas (USA)

 

 

JANUARY 2018

 

Maggie; 1 st Six days of Copenhagen (Denmark)

Maggie; 3 rd at the team pursuit of the world cup in Minsk (Belarus)

 

 

JUNE 2017

 

Emma;   1th Road G.P. Charlevoix (Can)

Vero;   1th Clim Hill G.P. Charlevoix (Can)

Irena;    5th Crit. Oklahoma (USA)

Irena;    7th Crit. Oklahoma (USA)

Iris;    2th French cup road ;Nogent l’Abbesse(Fran)

Marjolaine;    6th French cup TT ;Nogent l Abbesse(Fran)

Irena;    6th Stage 1 Minissota St Paul (USA) (2.2)

Irena;    7th Stage 2 Minissota St Paul (USA) (2.2)

 

 

MAY 2017

 

Mena;    8th French cup ;Pujole(Fran)

Christel;    1th TT of Granby (Can)

Emma;    2th TT of Granby (Can)

Veronique;    3th TT of Granby (Can)

Frederique;    3th G.P. St Raymond (Can)

Robby;    1th TT Defi of Montreal Para withAudrey (Can)

Robby;    1th Road Defi of Montreal Para with Audrey (Can)

Irena;    19th Road GP Gatineau(Can) (1.1)

Marjolaine;    24th TT GP Gatineau (Can) (1.1)

Iris;    4th French cup ;Treve Mence (Fra)

Veronique;    38th GP Winston salem (USA) (2.2)

Frederique;    42th GP Winston Salem (USA) (2.2)

 

 

APRIL 2017

 

Frederique;    3th G.P.Contrecoeur (Can)

Véronique;    1th G.P St Martine (Can)

Frederique;    3th G.P St Martine (Can)

Mena;    68th La Fléche Wallone (Bel)(1wwt)

Mena;    56th Liege Bastogne Liege (Bel)(1 wwt)

Iris;    41th Gracia Orlova Tour (Thc) (2,2uci)

Veronique;    1th Crit.of Boucherville (Can)

Frederique;    2th Crit.of Boucherville(Can)

Christel;    3th Crit of Boucherville (Can)

 

 

MARCH 2017

 

Irena;   39th Tour of Valence (Spain)(2,2uci)

Marjolaine;   39th GC Tour of Valence(Spain)

Irena;   62th Dwars Door Vlaanderen (Bel)(1.1uci)

Irena;   54th Gent Welvegen(Bel)(1wwt)

Irena;    37th Pajot Hills (Bel)(1.2uci)

 

 

OCTOBER 2016

 

Christel Bruneau; 4th Canadian Championship cyclo-cross; (Sherbrooke)

Christel Bruneau; 1st Aux 4 Sommets cyclo-cross;(Quebec)

Christel Bruneau; 4th Gloncester.UCI (Usa)

Christel Bruneau; 2nd Washington DC.UCI(Usa)

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2016

 

Luce Bourbeau ;   1st GP des Appalaches(Quebec)
Emma Bedard ;     4th GP des Appalaches (Quebec)

Emma Bedard ;     3rd cyclo-cross Montreal(Quebec)

Christel Bruneau;   7th cyclo-cross New York state .UCI(Usa)

Beatrice Lesauteur; 1st cyclo-cross (Quebec)

Christel Bruneau ; 1st cyclo-cross Nittany.UCI (Usa)

Christel Bruneau;   12th cyclo-cross Iowa,UCI (Usa)

 

 

AUGUST 2016

 

Sarah Rasmussen;   3rd in Championship in TT (Ontario)

Sarah Rasmussen;   1st in championship in criterium (Ontario)

Sarah Rasmussen;   1st in championship in road(Ontario)

Christel Bruneau;   3rd Championship in Criterium (Quebec)

Christel Bruneau;   1st GP Drummonville (Quebec)

Christel Bruneau ;   3rd in Championship in road (Quebec)
Luce Bourbeau;     6th in Championship road (Quebec)

Adriane Provost;     1st in Championship in TT (Quebec)

 

 

JULY 2016

 

Stephanie Wetzel;   17 th in a 1 stage in Bretania(France)
Irena Ossola;   9th in 2 stage in Bretania (France)
Irena Ossola ;   6th in 7 stage in Bretania(France)

Adriane Provost;   1st in Grand Prix Glineur (Belgium)

Irena Ossola ;   2nd in Strijpen (Belgium)

Luce Bourbeau ;   2nd in Lachine (Quebec)
Luce Bourbeau ;   1st in Lachine(Quebec)

Luce Bourbeau;   2nd in Classic Jules Beland(Quebec)

Christel Bruneau;   1st in vtt in Mont Aigoual (France)

Sarah Rasmussen;   12th Grand Prix Glineur (Belgium)

 

 

JUNE 2016

 

Irena Ossola;   9th road UCI ;Gatineau ;Qc
Irena Ossola;   17th TT; UCI ;Gatineau;Qc
Adriane Provost;   30th road UCI ;Gatineau, QC
Luce Bourbeau;   24th roadUCI ;Gatineau;Québec

Sarah Rasmussen;   2nd road ;Bristol Mountain; Vermont

Sarah Rasmussen;   3e crit; Mather day ;Ontario

Robbi Weldon and Audrey Lemieux;   1 st Canadian championship road and TT (Ontario)

 

 

MAY 2016

 

Irena Ossola;   24th road; Joe Martin .USA

Irena Ossola;   10th crit. ;Gila, New Mexico

Irena Ossola;   35th road: USA National Championship, North Carolina

Irena Ossolal;   7th crit;UCI Winston Salem Cycling Classsic, North Carolina

Irena Ossola;   17th road UCI ;UCI Winston Salem Classic , North Carolina

Sarah Rasmussen;   3rd ;road ;Springbank ;Ontario

Sarah Rasmussen;   3rd crit; Mather day ;Ontario

Sarah Rasmussen;   1st road;Kilington;Vermont
Adriane Provost;   7th TT;Killington ;Vermont
Luce Bourbeau;   5th GC;Killington;Vermont
Stephanie Wetzel;   KOM;Killington;Vermont

Adriane Provost;   6th crit; Lachine ;Québec
Luce Bourbeau;   1st crit; Lachine;Québec

Luce Bourbeau;   1st crit;Boucherville;Québec

Luce Bourbeau;   2nd road;St Raymond;Québec

Luce Bourbeau;   3rd road;Classic Steve Bauer;Ontario

Stephanie Wetzel;   3rd ;road Purgatoire ;Massachussette

 

 

RESULTS FROM ROBBI AND AUDREY

 

3 rd  GC TOUR OF BELGIUM
1 st  TT COLOGNE CLASSIC
2 nd  ROAD COLOGNE CLASSIC
5 th  TT WORLD CUP IN BELGIUM
5 th  ROAD WORLD CUP IN BELGIUM

 

 

APRIL 2016

 

Stephanie Wetzel 15e au TT ; Sandis Mas ;Californie

Irena Ossola 9e Route ; Sandis Mas

Irena Ossola 8e Criterium ;Sandis Mas

Irena Ossola 11e Route à Redland Classic;Californie

Irena Ossola 9e   Route à Redland Classic; Californie

Irena Ossola 7e   Crtiterium à Redland ;Californie

Irena Ossola 1e à Contrecoeur;Québec

Audrey Lemieux 3 à Contrecoeur;

Luce Bourbeau 2 e à St Martine ;Québec

 

 

MARCH 2016

 

Irena Ossola 1st Colossal Cave Omnium ;Tucson -Arizona
Irena Ossola 1st Tolero ;Tucson Arizona

 

 

NOVEMBER 2015

 

Béatrice Le Sauteur 6e au Championnats québécois de cyclocross à Sherbrooke

 

 

OCTOBER 2015

 

Béatrice Le Sauteur 3e au cyclocross de Montréal
Béatrice Le Sauteur 6e aux Championnats canadiens de cyclocross à Winnipeg
Béatrice Le Sauteur 18e au Manitoba Grand Prix de Cyclocross à Winnipeg

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2015

 

Kirsti Lay 3e du Critérium national de Montréal

 

 

AUGUST 2015

 

Catherine Dessureault médaillée de bronze aux Championnats québécois sur piste à Bromont
Adriane Provost gagnante du Grand Prix de Saint-Basile
Dafné Théroux Izquierdo championne québécoise du contre-la-montre
Rosalie Cardin Houle 5e à la course sur route aux championnats québécois
Béatrice Le Sauteur 3e au Championnat québécois du critérium à St-Jean-sur-Richelieu

 

 

JULY 2015

 

Adriane Provost 3e à la Classique Jean-Yves Labonté à Saint-Nicolas
Adriane Provost 16e au Tour of the Catskills présenté dans l’état de New York

 

 

JUNE 2015

 

Kirsti Lay Giroux 18e au Grand Prix de Gatineau
Catherine Dessureault, 36e au Chrono Gatineau
Catherine Dessureault 10e au 43e Preston Street Criterium à Ottawa
Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 8e au contre-la-montre chez les moins de 23 ans aux Championnats canadiens sur route à Saint-Georges
Adriane Provost 9e à la course sur route aux Championnats canadiens sur route à Saint-Georges
6 membres de l´équipe ont participé au critérium aux Championnats canadiens sur route à Saint-Georges

 

 

MAY 2015

 

Catherine Dessureault remporte le Critérium La Présentation
Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 3e du Contre-la-montre Coureurs des bois de Granby
Catherine Dessureault gagnante du Grand Prix de Saint-Raymond
Dafné Théroux Izquierdo participe à la Killington Stage Race disputée au Vermont
Natasha Elliott 4e du Grand Prix de Saint-Agathe
Kirsti Lay 30e du critérium de la Winston-Salem Classic disputée en Caroline du Nord
Rosalie Cardin Houde 8e au Grand Prix de Charlevoix à Baie Saint-Paul

 

 

APRIL 2015

 

Kirsti Lay-Giroux 13e de la Redlands Classic disputée en Californie
Rosalie Cardin Houle remporte le Grand Prix de la Mairie de Contrecoeur
Catherine Dessurault 2e au Grand Prix de Sainte-Martine

 

 

MARCH 2015

 

Kirsti Lay Giroux 10e à la San Dimas Stage Race disputée en Californie

 

 

JANUARY 2015

 

First result in a track at Milton :
Stephanie Roorda : 1st place
Catherine Dessureault et Kirsti Lay Giroux : 3d place

 

 

DECEMBER 2014

 

Third place at the UCI Track Cycling World Cup in London for Stephanie Roorda and Kirsti Lay Giroux

 

 

NOVEMBER 2014

 

Stephanie Roorda and Kirsti Giroux are 2nd at the first event during the team pursuit World Cup competition in Mexico, held Saturday and Sunday November 8-9.

 

 

OCTOBER 2014

 

Natacha Elliot is 4th at the championnat du Canada en cyclo-cross à Winnipeg

 

 

SEPTEMBRE 2014

 

2e place de Stéphanie au Pan AM au Mexique

 

 

JUNE 2014

 

June 27 – Course sur route des championnat Canadien U23

Adriane Provost 4è
June 26 – Chrono des championnats Canadien U23

Adriane Provost 5è
Chrono des Championnats Canadien Élite

Catherine Dessureault 7è
June 17 – Les mardis de Lachine

Adriane Provost 1e
Rosalie Cardin 2è
Roxanne Pépin 3è
June 15 – Grand prix de Lanaudière

Adriane Provost 1e
June 10 – Les mardis de Lachine :

1e Adriane Provost
2e Kirsti Lay
June 7 – Course sur route de Gatineau (UCI)

5e Kirsti Lay
12e Stéphanie Roorda
June 6 – Chrono de Gatineau coupe du monde

13e Stéphanie Roorda
15e Kirsti Lay
17e Catherine Dessureault
June 1 – Coupe du monde à Philadelphie

20e Kirsti Lay
25e Stéphanie Roorda
June 1-May 30 – Grand prix de Charlevoix (crit)

2e Rosalie Cardin
– Course de côte

2e Anne-Marie Morin
– Contre la montre

2e Marie-Ève Poisson
– Course routière

7e Marie-Ève Poisson

 

 

MAY 2014

 

May 25 – Course de St Raymond

2e Kirsti Lay
3e Rosalie Cardin
4e Adriane Provost
May 17 – Course de Pond rouge

2e Adriane Provost
May 4 – Grand prix de Brossard

1e Kirsti Lay
4e Rosalie Cardin
May 3 – Grand prix de Woodstock (USA)

1e Kirsti Lay

 

 

APRIL 2014

 

April 28 : victoire de Kristi Lay à St Martine (Canada)
2è place pour Adriane Provost
4è place pour Rosalie Cardin

April 27 : 37è place pour Stéphanie Roorda au Omloop Van Borsele (Pays-Bas)

April 26 : 27è place pour Stéphanie Roorda au Omloop Van Borsele (Pays-Bas)
35è place pour Catherine Desureault

April 17 : victoire de Kristi Lay à Contrecœur (Canada)

2è Adrianne Provost
4è Rosalie Cardin

April 17 : 56è place pour Stéphanie Roorda à la Flèche Wallonne (Belgique)

 

 

MARCH 2014

 

Championnat du monde sur piste à Cali en Colombie
2è place de l’équipe national de poursuite

 

 

JANUARY 2014

 

Coupe du monde sur piste au Mexique, 1ère Stéphanie Roorda à la poursuite par équipe.

 

 

DECEMBER 2013

 

Coupe du monde sur piste au Mexique, 2ième Stéphanie Roorda à la poursuite par équipe.

Course en Californie sur piste, 1ère Stéphanie Roorda à la poursuite par équipe et 13ième Catherine Dessureault à l’omnium.

 

 

NOVEMBER 2013

 

Coupe du monde sur piste à Manchester en Angleterre, 2ième Stéphanie Roorda à la  poursuite par équipe.